United (UA) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

Top Airline Competitors for United Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
United Airlines - UA106464--
Major Airlines - DL9649885361
American Airlines - AA9249275351
British Airways - BA11646387280
Air France - AF14244579233
Air Canada - AC9332174226

Latest United Airlines Information Last modified: May 9, 2022 10:21:11 AM EDT

United Airlines Logo
The 5 Best Road Trips to Take Across the U.S.
Few things are as classic and timeless as a road trip. With the summer season approaching, why not plan an unforgettable journey through some of the most amazing destinations within the U.S.? We rounded up a list of our top five favorite American road trips to help get you inspired and hitting the road in no time! 1. Route 66 — Illinois to California Can you really call it an epic road trip... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
Hong Kong Reopens to International Travelers on May 1
Hong Kong will reopen to international travelers on May 1, authorities have announced, as COVID-19 restrictions continue to ease around the globe. Starting in May, the Chinese region’s government will allow fully vaccinated international passengers to enter Hong Kong from overseas on the same boarding, quarantine, and testing arrangements as the city’s residents. The current requirements include... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
U.S. Airlines Lift Mask Mandates for Passengers and Crew
On Monday, U.S. airlines are lifting mask mandates for passengers and crew, after a federal judge in Florida ruled against the Biden administration's mask requirement for travelers on planes and other public forms of transportation. The ruling set off a domino effect of changes to the U.S. air travel landscape. Several airlines announced that masks will now be optional for travelers aboard their... Continue reading

United Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for United Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$25
  • Second Bag:$35
  • Third Bag +:$150

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$200to$240
  • Second Bag:$235to$400
  • Third Bag +:$350

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$125to$640
  • Second Bag:$135to$800
  • Third Bag +:$250to$450

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$25to$200

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$200to$400
  • Second Bag:$200to$400
  • Third Bag +:$350to$400

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$700
  • Second Bag:$135to$800
  • Third Bag +:$250to$800

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

United Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare