United (UA) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

Top Airline Competitors for United Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
United Airlines - UA106464--
Major Airlines - DL9649885361
American Airlines - AA9249275351
British Airways - BA11646387280
Air France - AF14244579233
Air Canada - AC9332174226

Latest United Airlines Information Last modified: Sep 10, 2021 9:04:55 AM EDT

United Airlines Logo
How Long Is the Flight to Puerto Rico?
How long is the flight to Puerto Rico? This island paradise is an extremely popular destination for travelers from both the United States and abroad, given its beautiful beaches, rich local culture, and accessibility from the mainland U.S. No matter your departure city, traveling to Puerto Rico is relatively easy. In case you weren't aware, Puerto Rico is not a U.S. state, but rather a territory... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
Do You Need a Passport to Go to Hawaii?
Do you need a passport to go to Hawaii? Lots of travelers find themselves asking this question, and luckily the answer is extremely straightforward. It's understandable that people might be confused, given how far Hawaii is located off of the mainland United States, and it's not necessarily clear if visiting the tropical island paradise requires a passport. Passport Requirements for Hawaii? The answer... Continue reading
United Airlines Logo
Some European Countries Set COVID-19 Vaccine Expiration Dates for Travel
As the COVID-19 travel landscape continues to evolve and shift in real-time, some European countries are setting vaccine expiration dates for travel. This move comes as another means of staving off the spread of the highly transmissible delta variant, which is the dominant strain of the coronavirus cases reported in the United States. Croatia and Austria have both announced a 270-day expiration ... Continue reading

United Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for United Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:$25
  • Second Bag:$35
  • Third Bag +:$150

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$200to$240
  • Second Bag:$235to$400
  • Third Bag +:$350

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$125to$640
  • Second Bag:$135to$800
  • Third Bag +:$250to$450

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$25to$200

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$200to$400
  • Second Bag:$200to$400
  • Third Bag +:$350to$400

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$700
  • Second Bag:$135to$800
  • Third Bag +:$250to$800

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

United Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare