Singapore (SQ) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

Top Airline Competitors for Singapore Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
Singapore Airlines - SQ55267--
Emirates - EK8635246177
Turkish Airlines - TK12842052151
British Airways - BA11646347149
Qantas Airways - QF6128340145
Qatar Airways - QR10041147142

Latest Singapore Airlines Information Last modified: Oct 7, 2021 10:43:36 AM EDT

Singapore Airlines Logo
The 5 Safest Cities in the World, Post-Pandemic
In a post-pandemic reality, which cities are the safest in the world? The Economist Intelligence Unit recently published its 2021 Safe Cities Index, ranking 60 cities based on 76 safety indicators across infrastructure, digital life, personal security, environmental factors, and health – including pandemic preparedness and COVID-19 mortality metrics. The cities that placed at the top of the ranking... Continue reading
Singapore Airlines Logo
Qantas Will Ban Unvaccinated Travelers from International Flights
Australian flagship carrier Qantas will prohibit unvaccinated travelers from international flights, CEO Alan Joyce announced last week. The news is less than surprising. Back in November 2020, speaking to a national news program, Joyce said: "For international travelers, we will ask people to have a vaccination before they get on the aircraft." This was months before vaccines against COVID-19 were... Continue reading
Singapore Airlines Logo
The World's Most-Wheelchair Accessible Cities
With nearly 15% of the global population - around 1 billion people - living with a disability, highlighting accessibility is more important than ever. July is Disability Pride Month, but it's imperative that we keep the conversation going year-round. Luckily, authorities cities and countries around the world are making strides to be more accommodating and accessible to both citizens and visitors... Continue reading

Singapore Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for Singapore Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$150

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$150
  • Second Bag:$150

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:N/A
  • Second Bag:N/A

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$8to$225

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$225
  • Second Bag:$150to$225

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$225
  • Second Bag:$150to$225

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

Singapore Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare