Singapore (SQ) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

Top Airline Competitors for Singapore Airlines

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
Singapore Airlines - SQ55267--
Emirates - EK8635246177
Turkish Airlines - TK12842052151
British Airways - BA11646347149
Qantas Airways - QF6128340145
Qatar Airways - QR10041147142

Latest Singapore Airlines Information Last modified: Mar 29, 2022 6:15:33 AM EDT

Singapore Airlines Logo
The 10 Longest Flights in the World
Wondering what the 10 longest flights in the world are? Look no further, as we've rounded them up for you here. The roundup is ranked according to flight time rather than distance in miles, though that is the one metric that remains the most constant. Many of these longest flights were affected by COVID-19 travel restrictions and continued border closures, with schedule changes and adjustments made... Continue reading
Singapore Airlines Logo
Vietnam Reopening for Tourism in March
Vietnam is reopening for tourism in March, adding to the list of Asian countries that are preparing for a return of international travelers following more than two years of border closures and limitations. Read on below to learn what you will need to visit Vietnam as an approved international visitor. Vietnam Entry Protocols Starting in March Under Vietnam's reopening plans, read on for the entry... Continue reading
Singapore Airlines Logo
Australia Announces Reopening to Vaccinated International Travelers
Australia announced it will open its borders to fully vaccinated international travelers on February 21, Australian Prime Minister Scott Morrison announced recently. "The National Security Committee and Cabinet has decided today that Australia will reopen our borders to all remaining visa holders on the 21st of February," Morrison said, speaking outside parliament in Canberra. Australia has been... Continue reading

Singapore Airlines Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for Singapore Airlines are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$150

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$150
  • Second Bag:$150

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:N/A
  • Second Bag:N/A

International

Carry On:

Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free
  • Third Bag +:$8to$225

Oversized Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$225
  • Second Bag:$150to$225

Overweight Bag

  • First Bag:$100to$225
  • Second Bag:$150to$225

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

Singapore Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare