Qantas (QF) Cheapest Flight Deals

From
To
City
Depart
Return
Select sites to compare prices |
  • Select all
  • Deselect all

Find Flights

Search

Enter your destination to continue
Enter depart date to continue
Enter return date to continue
Select at least 3 sites to continue
Select your depart date
Select your return date
Location services timed out
Enable Location Services Required!
Location services not available at this time
Use current location
@{prefix}@{match}@{suffix}
CityAirportCity

QANTAS is an acronym for "Queensland and Northern Territory Aerial Services." The Qantas story is inextricably linked with the development of civil aviation in Australia. It begins with fragile biplanes carrying one or two passengers in open cockpits and progresses to the new Airbus A380s flying some 450 people half way around the world in a day. (Source: Qantas.com)

If you've had the privilege of flying QANTAS, you know you'll be back for more. They are part of the OneWorld Alliance with many travel partners. Save those miles and fly down under with them on your next adventure.

Top Airline Competitors for Qantas Airways

Total Departures/ArrivalsOverlapping Departures/Arrivals
AirlineCountriesCitiesCountriesCities
Qantas Airways - QF61283--
Emirates - EK8635248172
British Airways - BA11646350161
Major Airlines - DL9649835156
Japan Airlines - JL5128837153
Air New Zealand - NZ3318728151

Latest Qantas Airways Information Last modified: Mar 29, 2022 6:15:33 AM EDT

Qantas Airways Logo
The 10 Longest Flights in the World
Wondering what the 10 longest flights in the world are? Look no further, as we've rounded them up for you here. The roundup is ranked according to flight time rather than distance in miles, though that is the one metric that remains the most constant. Many of these longest flights were affected by COVID-19 travel restrictions and continued border closures, with schedule changes and adjustments made... Continue reading
Qantas Airways Logo
Qantas Will Ban Unvaccinated Travelers from International Flights
Australian flagship carrier Qantas will prohibit unvaccinated travelers from international flights, CEO Alan Joyce announced last week. The news is less than surprising. Back in November 2020, speaking to a national news program, Joyce said: "For international travelers, we will ask people to have a vaccination before they get on the aircraft." This was months before vaccines against COVID-19 were... Continue reading
Qantas Airways Logo
American Airlines Passengers Can Verify Vaccination Status in VeriFLY App
American Airlines will allow its customers to verify their vaccination status through mobile app VeriFLY before they arrive at the airport for a trip. "VeriFLY gives customers peace of mind that they can meet their destination’s travel requirements and save significant time at the airport," said Julie Rath, Vice President of Customer Experience at American. "As countries reopen to those who have... Continue reading

Qantas Airways Baggage Fees

With airline service fees and baggage fees continuing to rise, cost-conscious consumers may want to check for updated fees before making a travel decision. Current bag fees for Qantas Airways are listed below. If you need more info, your carrier's web site should have more detailed information. Additionally, all airlines traveling from, to, or within the United States are required to specify all baggage and special item charges at the time of passenger fare quote.

Domestic

Carry On

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:N/A

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free

International

Carry On

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free

Checked Bag

  • First Bag:Free
  • Second Bag:Free

See more information on rules, guidance, and enforcement orders for baggage issues at the U.S. Dept. of Transportation's Baggage Fee Disclosure Rules page.

Qantas Flights - Cheap Flights & Best Deals | FareCompare